Ministry of Youth and Sports
of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic
"Our youth today is a healthy youth, patriotic youth, young people who love their people and nation ... Our young people should study perfectly, learn life deeply, and know the processes in the world. It must act properly and serve
his people and his state."
The final match of the Azerbaijani Cup was held
Final match of the Azerbaijani Cup on football between Gabala and Sumgayit teams was held at Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic Stadium.
The singer Tunzala Aghayeva performed before the competition. After the concert program, the teams entered the stadium and the National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan was performed.
Then the game started. The intense competition of sport and the friendly game ended with the victory of the Gabala team. After the game award ceremony was held. Firstly, the Sumgait team, the owner of the second place, was awarded with medals. Later, Gabala won the game, winning medals and trophies.