his people and his state."
Excursions to museums were organized
Today, the staff of the Ministry of Youth and Sport of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic visited the Gulustan Tomb and the Alinjagala Museum. The collective was originally the Gulustan Tomb.
The collective was informed about the Gulustan Tomb, which is located on the left bank of the Araz River and is the world-famous, original monumental memorial monument of XII century, erected by the architectural school of Ajami. It was noted that the monument was restored and researched by the order of the Chairman of the Supreme Majlis of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic. His originality was kept and second life was given. Then the collective visited the Alinjagala museum. The museum guide was informed that the exhibits show material and cultural examples reflecting the lifestyle of the people living in Alinjaqala, especially ancient household items, material samples found during the archaeological excavations in the fortress. Also, books about the history of Nakhchivan and Alinjaqalan, newspaper articles, post-restoration, restoration and post-restoration of photos are displayed.
It was noted that according to the decree of the Chairman of the Supreme Assembly of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic dated February 11, 2014, the historical monument of Alinjagala was restored, here the "Alinjagala" Historical Culture Museum was established.